Affiliated Institutions

Sir Ashutosh Technological Research Institute

Affiliation No.
VUSEI/IA/2K18-2K19/3518.10
Contact Person
Mousumi Bhattacharya
Contact No.(s)
9836350752
E.Mail
directorsamtri@gmail.com
Address
Dinanta Appartment, Front Block, 7.B.T Road, Panihati Sodepur, Kolkata-700114, West Bengal
Valid Up To
2019-10-14
About Institute

DIPLOMA IN::-DMLT, Physiotherapy(DPT), Radiology(DMRT), ECG, Dialysis, OT Technology, Auxiliary Nursing & Midwifery(ANM), Dental Technology, DOS(Optometry), Allopathy(Physician Assistant), DHMS(Homeopathy), Diabetes & Nutrition Technology 

Diploma to Doctorate in All Para-Medical Skill Diploma


INSTITUTE COURSES



  • INSTITUTE RESULT

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.01.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Abdul Based
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    528/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.02.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Panchu Hazra
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    591/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.03.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Shambhu Karmakar
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    596/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/3071.50.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Ms. Soheli Bhattacharjee
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    691/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2997.44.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Mr.Bimal Das
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    567/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.04.PT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Akul Mandal
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    820/1400
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.05.PT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Akash Roy
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    420/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.06.PT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Debraj Mondal
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    907/1400
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.08.PT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Raja Dubey
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    551/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.09.DT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Chiranjit Biswas
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    602/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.10.DT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Francis Hemram
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    558/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.11.DT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Shibram Bera
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    547/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.12/DT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Sarpita Mondal (BHOWMI CK)
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    511/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.17.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Mrs. Ananya Roy
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN AUXILLLIARY NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
    Marks
    584/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.18.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Ms. Antara Nandi
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN AUXILLLIARY NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
    Marks
    607/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.19.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Ms. Jhili Das
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN AUXILLLIARY NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
    Marks
    636/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.20.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Ms. Rita Jadav
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN AUXILLLIARY NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
    Marks
    583/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.13.ECT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Pradipta Roy
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN ELECTRO-CARDIOGRAPHY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    573/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.14.ECT
    Candidate Name
    Mrs. Paromita Mondal (Naskar)
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN ELECTRO-CARDIOGRAPHY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    502/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.15.MRT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Abdul Based
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL RADIOLOGY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    552/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/3001.45.ICU
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Binay Prasad
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN ICU TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    483/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/3001.46.OT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Basudev Das
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN OPERATION THEATER TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    554/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/3033.48.DD
    Candidate Name
    Dr. Kunal Kumar bandyopadhyay
    Diploma
    ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN DIALYSIS (RENAL) TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    765/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.60.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Ms. Arpita Das
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN AUXILIARY NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
    Marks
    671/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.61.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Mrs. Urmila Mondal (Biswas)
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN AUXILIARY NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
    Marks
    608/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.70.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Ms. Aparna Dolui
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN AUXILIARY NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
    Marks
    556/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.59.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Mrs. Soma Chakraborty
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN AUXILIARY NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
    Marks
    749/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3086.51.DNT
    Candidate Name
    Dr. Kunal Kr Bandyopadhyay
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN DIABETES AND NUTRITION TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    831/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-17/2955.17.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Mrs. Ananya Roy
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN AUXILIARY NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
    Marks
    258/400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-17/2955.18.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Antara Nandi
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN AUXILIARY NURSING AND MIDWIFERY
    Marks
    290/400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-17/2955.19.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Jhili Das
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN AUXILIARY NURSING AND MIDEWIFERY
    Marks
    260/400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-17/2955.20.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Ms. Rita Jadav
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN AUXILIARY NURSING AND MIDEWIFERY
    Marks
    270/400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-17/2955.01.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Abdul Based
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    304/400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-17/2955.02.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Panchu Hazra
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    300/400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-17/2955.03.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Shambhu Karmakar
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    306/400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-17/2997.44.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Bimal Das
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    312/400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-17/3071.50.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Soheli Bhattacharjee
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    316/400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.52.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Sourav Pual
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    668/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.53.MLT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Swarnadip Shyam
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    580/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.55.DPT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Amit Biswas
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    688/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.56.DHMS
    Candidate Name
    Mr. RathindraNath Kar
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN HOMEOPATHY MEDICINE & SURGERY
    Marks
    687/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.57.DHMS
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Monirul Islam
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN HOMEOPATHY MEDICINE & SURGERY
    Marks
    679/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.58.DECT
    Candidate Name
    Mr. Rahul Debnath
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN ELECTRO-CARDIOGRAPHY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    683/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/15-16/2955.32.ANM
    Candidate Name
    Payal Bhattacharyya
    Diploma
    Post Diploma in Auxiliary Nursing And Midwifery
    Marks
    720/1400
    Result
    Pass

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.63.ICU
    Candidate Name
    Raj kumar Debnth
    Diploma
    Diploma in ICU Technology
    Marks
    653/1000
    Result
    Pass

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.64.OT
    Candidate Name
    GOUR SUNDAR MONDAL
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN OPERATION THEATRE TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    634/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.65.DT
    Candidate Name
    SUBRATA SAHA
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    614/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.66.DT
    Candidate Name
    SOUMITRA PARIA
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    625/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.67.MLT
    Candidate Name
    SUBIR MONDAL
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    563/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.68.MLT
    Candidate Name
    PRITAM ROUTH
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    559/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.69.MLT
    Candidate Name
    BIKASH PANDIT
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    604/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.71.PT
    Candidate Name
    SUBHASIS GHOSH
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    601/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-17/3192.72.PT
    Candidate Name
    SOBUJ BISWAS
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    584/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.78.DDT
    Candidate Name
    SAMIR DEY
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    544/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.74.DDT
    Candidate Name
    DEBABRATA CHAKRABORTY
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN DIALYSIS TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    577/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.82.MLT
    Candidate Name
    ROBINDRA NATH DAS
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    524/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.81.MLT
    Candidate Name
    MD. SHABAZ ALAM
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    518/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.80.MLT
    Candidate Name
    ARPITA MAJUMDER
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    526/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.83.MLT
    Candidate Name
    PAPIA MAJUMDER
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    457/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.77.ANM
    Candidate Name
    TUSHITA MONDAL
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PATIENT CARE MANAGEMENT # ANM
    Marks
    619/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.84.MLT
    Candidate Name
    KABITA YADAV
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    558/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-18/3192.59.ANM
    Candidate Name
    SOMA CHAKRABORTY (NANDY)
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PATIENT CARE MANAGEMENT # ANM
    Marks
    1016/1400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-18/3192.61.ANM
    Candidate Name
    URMILA BISWAS
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PATIENT CARE MANAGEMENT # ANM
    Marks
    864/1400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-18/3192.60.ANM
    Candidate Name
    ARPITA DAS
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PATIENT CARE MANAGEMENT # ANM
    Marks
    924/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-18/3192.52.MLT
    Candidate Name
    SOURAV PAUL
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    925/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-18/3192.57.DHMS
    Candidate Name
    MONIRUL ISLAM
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN HOMEOPATHY MEDICIN & SURGERY
    Marks
    931/1400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-18/3192.56.DHMS
    Candidate Name
    RATHINDRA NATH KAR
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN HOMEOPATHY MEDICIN & SURGERY
    Marks
    947/1400
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.79.DIT
    Candidate Name
    PRAVAT KUMAR CHARRABORTY
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN ICU TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    634/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.93.DIT
    Candidate Name
    SK SHY AMSUDDIN
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN ICU TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    582/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.76.DPT
    Candidate Name
    GANGA JANA MONDAL
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    517/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.75.DPT
    Candidate Name
    PRIYANKA DAS
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    695/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.88.DCCM
    Candidate Name
    KUSHAMOY CHATTERJEE
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN CRITICAL CARE MANAGEMENT
    Marks
    546/1000
    Result

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.92.DHA
    Candidate Name
    DR. KUNAL KUMAR BANDYOPADHYAY
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
    Marks
    516/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-18/3192.69.DMLT
    Candidate Name
    BIKASH PANDIT
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY
    Marks
    894/1400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.89.DPT
    Candidate Name
    SOURAV BANERJEE
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    610/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.91.DIT
    Candidate Name
    SANJAY PAL
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN ICU TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    566/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.90.DIT
    Candidate Name
    AMIT PAL
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN ICU TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    580/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/17-18/3403.87.DIT
    Candidate Name
    GOPAL MAHAPATRA
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN ICU TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    655/1000
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-18/3192.71.PT
    Candidate Name
    SUBHASIS GHOSH
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY
    Marks
    882/1400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-18/3192.67.DMLT
    Candidate Name
    SUBIR MONDAL
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY
    Marks
    809/1400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE/SATR/16-18/3192.53.MLT
    Candidate Name
    SWARNADIP SHYAM
    Diploma
    POST DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY
    Marks
    860/1400
    Result
    PASS

    Enrollment No.
    VOUSE//SATR/17-18/3403.86.MLT
    Candidate Name
    FALGUNI BISWAS
    Diploma
    DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY
    Marks
    577/1000
    Result
    PASS